PROPERTIES BUSINESS

FL Fort Lauderdale

Sailboat Bend

Welcome to Sailboat Bend, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,149,000
Average Sales Price
4
Total Listings
74
Walk Score

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Scott English

Scott English

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

401 SW 14th AVE, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
1/16 16

$1,000,000

Sold on 04/10/2026

Vacant Land

$1,350,000

0.53 Acres

401 SW 14th AVE, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Lot 2 – Largest Parcel | 22,892 SF | 120' Waterfront | Incredible development-ready parcel consisting of 2 lots w/ of 1...

Listed by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

25.9%
304 Seminole AVE, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
1/41 41

$955,000

Sold on 03/20/2026

Single Family Home

$999,950

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,050 SqFt

304 Seminole AVE, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Discover a rare blend of historic charm & modern design in this fully reimagined home located in sought-after Sailboat B...

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC

4.5%
351 SW 14th WAY, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
1/16 16

$1,000,000

Sold on 01/09/2026

Vacant Land

$1,375,000

0.41 Acres

351 SW 14th WAY, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Lot 1 – North End Parcel |17,919 SF | 105' Waterfront | Unmatched opportunity to own a piece of waterfront land in histo...

Listed by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

27.3%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.5 2.5
Bedrooms 2.17 2
Year Built 1994 1987
Lot Size 1,524 Sqft 0 Sqft
Taxes $2,648 $2,648

Population:

3.1K

Density:

7.8K

Households:

1.7K

Gender

56%
Male
44%