PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Boynton Beach

Welcome to Boynton Beach, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$490,967
Average Sales Price
$366,639
Median Sales Price
3,667
Total Listings
156,144
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Scott English

Scott English

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

30 Eastgate DR #C, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
1/75 75

$318,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Condo

$324,900

2 Beds 2 Baths 2,019 SqFt

30 Eastgate DR #C, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring serene lake views & an attached 1 1/2 car garage. This light-filled home of...

Listed by Lang Realty/Delray Beach

2.1%
4079 Artesa DR, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
1/37 37

$780,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home

$799,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,405 SqFt

4079 Artesa DR, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the desirable Artesa community. Designed for comfort...

Listed by Douglas Elliman

2.4%
8254 Appalachian Ridge RD, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
1/51 51

$1,005,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home

$1,025,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,309 SqFt

8254 Appalachian Ridge RD, Boynton Beach, FL 33473

CLICK Video tab for narrated video. Bimini model 3 Bed/3 Baths plus Den/office on Builder's Premium Southern Exposure La...

Listed by Signature Int'l Premier Properties

2.0%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.19 2
Bedrooms 2.55 2
Year Built 1989 1988
Lot Size 4,751 Sqft 0 Sqft
Taxes $5,959 $3,899

Population:

156.1K

Density:

2.8K

Households:

69.5K

Gender

46%
Male
54%